| TenFourOne company, one bill | $99/month, billed annually ($119 month to month) | Driver files, drug & alcohol program (consortium enrollment and every form done for you), Clearinghouse, tracking, UCR, MCS-150, BOC-3, IFTA (annual plan), vault, safety-score watch, human review, scorecard. | The consortium's membership fee, $99 a year for the whole account, paid to the consortium directly (we refer you, enroll you and do every form). Government fees, tests and the agent's fee are also paid directly. | $1,287= $1,188 to TenFour + $99 elsewhere1 vendor to manage | The baseline |
| FoleyQuote only | Quote required: the Essential, Professional and Power tiers show no prices | Driver files, Clearinghouse, MVR monitoring and audit support are sold only inside the quote-only packages | Cannot be priced without a quote | Quote required | No published price |
| J. J. KellerManaged service | Managed services are quote-only. DOT Authority Monitoring is published at $49.50 per month per DOT number$594 to this vendor for the year | Authority monitoring with UCR and MCS-150 filed automatically | Driver file $199 · Consortium $160 · Clearinghouse $199 · Expiration tracking $49 · +3 more$1,105 in all, from other companies | $1,699= $594 to them + $1,105 elsewhere5 vendors to manage | $412 a year more |
| OOIDA Business ServicesAssociation | $45 a year membership, required before buying any service$380 to this vendor for the year | CMCI drug & alcohol consortium $170 a year when you are your own DER, plus a one-time enrollment fee; Clearinghouse work billed separately ($115 bundle, or $75 + $40 portal + $10 a query) | Driver file $199 · UCR filing $99 · MCS-150 $75 · IFTA returns $400 · +4 more$969 in all, from other companies | $1,349= $380 to them + $969 elsewhere5 vendors to manage | $62 a year more |
| DOT Compliance GroupConsortium | $299 a year, drug & alcohol testing program$571 to this vendor for the year | Consortium enrollment and random testing management; Clearinghouse billed separately at $99 to $299 a year | Driver file $199 · Expiration tracking $49 · Vehicle records $49 · Audit-ready files $49 · +2 more$795 in all, from other companies | $1,366= $571 to them + $795 elsewhere4 vendors to manage | $79 a year more |
| FleetDrive 360À la carte filings | $5 per driver per month for the platform$891 to this vendor for the year | Compliance software: document storage, expiration tracking, alerts | IFTA returns $400 · Audit-ready files $49$449 in all, from other companies | $1,340= $891 to them + $449 elsewhere3 vendors to manage | $53 a year more |
| Trucksafe Compliance+Training | $99 per month with a 12-month minimum, or $89 a month billed annually ($1,068)$1,068 to this vendor for the year | Attorney-built training courses, CSA score reports, monthly regulatory alerts, a webinar library, downloadable policy and DQ-file templates | Driver file $199 · Consortium $160 · Clearinghouse $199 · Expiration tracking $49 · +5 more$1,279 in all, from other companies | $2,347= $1,068 to them + $1,279 elsewhere6 vendors to manage | $1,060 a year more |